Research Assistant
University of British Columbia Greater Vancouver, Canada Posted 26 Aug 2026Full-time
About this role
Staff - Non Union Job Category Non Union Technicians and Research Assistants Job Profile Non Union Hourly - Research Assistant /Technician 2 Job Title Research Assistant Department Jean-St-Michel Laboratory | Department of Paediatrics | Faculty of Medicine Compensation Range $28.29 - $33.66 CAD Hourly Posting End Date August 31, 2026 Note: Applications will be accepted until 11:59 PM on the Posting End Date. Job End Date July 31, 2027 This position is subject to the satisfactory completion of r…
How to apply
Applications are handled by the employer. Open the original advert to apply, or create a free NextMove account to track deadlines and see similar matches.
Similar opportunities
- Student Research AssistantMcGill University
- CUPE - Research Assistant - John Ranellucci - Fall 2026/Winter 2027 - 260hUniversity of Ottawa
- Research Assistant (VEC)University of British Columbia · Greater Vancouver
- Research AssistantOkanagan College · Kelowna
- Research AssistantUniversity of Ottawa
- Research Assistant IUniversity of Waterloo · Waterloo region