Research Assistant
University of Edinburgh United Kingdom Posted 18 Sept 2026Full-time
About this role
Description Grade UE06: £34,610 to £39,906 per annum School of Regeneration and Repair / Centre for Regenerative Medicine Full Time: 35 hours per week Fixed term: for 24 months The Opportunity: Together we can do great things. Be part of something bigger. Join the University of Edinburgh and you’ll be making a difference to everything around you. Be part of something bigger – where you’ll do meaningful work, grow and progress, be rewarded and recognised, and benefit from our strong commitment t…
How to apply
Applications are handled by the employer. Open the original advert to apply, or create a free NextMove account to track deadlines and see similar matches.
Similar opportunities
- Senior Research Assistant - Sustainable Futures Pilot ProjectManchester Metropolitan University
- Life Sciences Research AssistantRemoteJobsOne · London
- Research Assistant, Office of Equity and Inclusive CommunitiesKwantlen Polytechnic University
- Research AssistantUniversity of Oxford
- CAHSS Research AssistantUniversity of Edinburgh
- Research Assistant/Associate in Particulate MonitoringNewcastle University · Newcastle Upon Tyne