Research Assistant
Queen's University Kingston, Canada Posted 10 Sept 2026
About this role
COVID 19 On-Campus Requirements Prior to May 1, 2022, the University required all students, faculty, staff, and visitors (including contractors) to declare their COVID-19 vaccination status and provide proof that they were fully vaccinated or had an approved accommodation to engage in in-person University activities. These requirements were suspended May 1, 2022. However, they remain in effect for students, staff, and faculty in workplaces, including hospitals, where patient care is provided an…
How to apply
Applications are handled by the employer. Open the original advert to apply, or create a free NextMove account to track deadlines and see similar matches.
Similar opportunities
- Student Research AssistantMcGill University
- CUPE - Research Assistant - John Ranellucci - Fall 2026/Winter 2027 - 260hUniversity of Ottawa
- Research Assistant (VEC)University of British Columbia · Greater Vancouver
- Research AssistantOkanagan College · Kelowna
- Research AssistantUniversity of Ottawa
- Research Assistant IUniversity of Waterloo · Waterloo region